忍者ブログ

≪ 前の記事次の記事 ≫

[PR]

×

[PR]上記の広告は3ヶ月以上新規記事投稿のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書く事で広告が消えます。

▲TOP

魔性の子

123281147712-9100.png





































I loooove Takasato! More than Taiki lol.

It's probably obvious from how much I draw them (and seemingly ONLY THEM lol) that Youko and Takasato(Okay, yeah, Taiki too, I guess, but more Takasato than Taiki) are my favorite characters. I hate saying I have favorites in Twelve Kingdoms because I love everything and everyone in it, but I admit that I have a very soft spot in my heart for these two. I dunno why lol. It must be the school uniforms. It's easy to draw haha.

I'm always glad to meet people who like Twelve Kingdoms. I used to watch it after school when I was younger, even though it was in Japanese on the Japanese channels and even though I didn't understand the word of it. It was that good heh heh. I used to really like the ending. I still love it, actually. 12K has a really good OST!

Here are a couple(literally) more things.

120690244875-9100.png2821321.png


PR

Comment (1) | Trackback (0) | ▲TOP

Comment

  • メールアドレスは入力しても管理画面でしか表示されません。
  • コメント投稿時にパスワードを設定していた場合のみ、名前をクリックすると編集出来ます。

Vodafone絵文字 i-mode絵文字 Ezweb絵文字
Chenxiさん URL 2010.02.01 Monday
you guys are so awesome for making this blog & drawing gorgeous 12k art. -links-

Trackback

Trackback URL: